BOARDS AND COMMISSIONS

 

ARTS COMMISSION

Chairman: William Brake
Vice Chair: Lauren Suter        
JoAnn DePolo    
Bradley Doane
Lisa Graff                                                                                              Date: 3rd Wednesday
Annie Kilbane                                                                                       Time: 6:30 p.m.
Nicole McClain                                                                                     Location: Council Caucus Room
Coletta Strippy                                                                               
David Wahl                                                                                           Clerk of Commissions: Donna Rote
≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈

BOARD OF BUILDING CODE APPEALS

Chair: Donna Sabo                                                                               Date: 1st Monday
Vice Chair: Robert Papotto                                                                  Time: 5:30 p.m.
Joseph Boncek                                                                                      Location: Council Chambers     
Daniel Jarachovic                                                                                 Clerk of Commissions: Donna Rote
≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈

BOARD OF CONTROL

Mayor Kevin Kennedy                                                                          Date: as needed
Michael Gareau, Jr.                                                                              Time: TBD
Carrie Copfer                                                                                        Location: Council Caucus Room
Cheryl Faver
Kimberly Wenger                                                                                 Secretary: Coletta Strippy     
≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈

BOARD OF REVIEW

Michael Gareau, Jr.                                                                             Date: as needed
Paul Barker                                                                                          Time: TBD
Cheryl Faver                                                                                         Location: Council Caucus Room

                                                                                                               Secretary: Bryan O'Malley
≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈  

BOARD OF ZONING APPEALS

Chairman: Jennifer Rudolph                                                                Date: 1st Monday
Vice Chair: Laura Bellido                                                                      Time: 7:00 p.m.
Alfredo Lopez                                                                                           Location: Council Chambers
Michael Raig
                                                                                                                   Clerk of Commissions: Donna Rote
≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈

CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION

Chairman: Jerome Barrett                                                                    Date: 3rd Monday 
Vice Chairman: Martin Hayes                                                               Time: 7:00 p.m. 
Commissioner: Kimberly Rahm                                                          Location: Council Caucus Room

                                                                                                                   Secretary: Donna Eccleston
≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈  

CHARTER REVIEW COMMISSION

Jerome Barrett
Michael Gareau, Sr.
Patrick Kelly
George Nashar                                                                                     Date: as needed
Jennifer Ontko                                                                                       Time: TBD            
Timothy Roshetko                                                                                Location: Council Caucus Room
Timothy Smith
≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈

ETHICS COMMISSION

Paul Barker  
Carrie Copfer
Patrick Kelly                                                                                          Date: as needed
Cheryl Farver                                                                                        Time: TBD 
Mark Mahoney                                                                                      Location: Council Caucus Room

≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈  

FAIR HOUSING REVIEW BOARD

The City's Fair Housing Review Board was created to oversee the Fair Housing Code. The purpose of the code is to ensure that all persons have a full and equal opportunity to consider all available housing opportunities without being discriminated against on the basis of race, color, religion, sex, ancestry, familial status, age, sexual orientation, national origin, or handicap. The Board holds hearings if complaints about violations of the Fair Housing Code are brought to the Board. In addition, the Board provides information to residents on fair and affordable housing practices.

Devin Anderson                                                                                    Date: 3rd Thursday
George Diamantis                                                                               Time: 7:00 p.m. 
Amal Mustafa                                                                                        Location: Council Caucus Room 
Mary Ellen Hemann
                                                                                                                Secretary: Annie Kilbane
≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈  

LANDMARKS COMMISSION

Chairman: David Neville
Vice Chair: Jim Morse
Duane Limpert Jr.
Tom Dubowski 
Paul Schumann                                                                                  Date: 2nd Monday   
Don Rerko                                                                                            Time: 7:00 p.m.                   
Albert Richner                                                                                      Location: Council Chambers
Dale Thomas                                                                                
Jim Dubelko
                                                                                                               Clerk of Commissions: Donna Rote                                                                  
≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈  

PLANNING & DESIGN COMMISSION

Chairman: Greg Malone
Vice Chair: Julie Nader
David Anderson                                                                                    Date: 2nd & 4th Wednesday  
Ralph Bohlmann                                                                                  Time: 7:00 p.m.      
Paul Schumann                                                                                    Location: Council Chambers
Rosemary Walker
Don Rerko                                                                                            Clerk of Commissions: Donna Rote
≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈ ≈  

RECORDS COMMISSION

Carrie Copfer                                                                                        Date: As needed
Michael Gareau, Jr.                                                                              Time: TBD      
Cheryl Farver                                                                                         Location: Council Caucus Room
To Be Filled